Committees

2020 Association Committees

Liaison:

Terry Bunn, Chairman, S T Bunn Construction Co., Inc.

Michael Weaver, Vice-Chairman, H. O. Weaver & Sons, Inc.

Kenny Adomyetz, Rogers Group, Inc.

Brett Armstrong, Wiregrass Construction Company, Inc.

Evans Dunn, Dunn Construction Company, Inc.

Lance Green, Reed Contracting Services, Inc.

Darrin Heatherly, Good Hope Contracting Company, Inc.

Mark Ingram, Gary Ingram Grading & Paving, Inc.

Andy Jones, Vulcan Materials/McCartney Construction Company, Inc.

Charles W. Lawler, Jr., East Alabama Paving Company, Inc.

Jimmy Loftin, Mobile Asphalt Company, LLC

Tim Mullendore, Midsouth Paving, Inc.

David Reed, Whitaker Contracting Corporation

Ronnie Brassell, Asphalt Contractors, Inc.

Chip Starr, D & J Enterprises, Inc.

Ricky Tant, East Alabama Paving Company, Inc.

John G. Walton, John G. Walton Construction Company, Inc.

Membership and Services:

Tim Mullendore, Chairman, Midsouth Paving, Inc.

Thomas Hand, Volkert, Inc.

Darrin Heatherly, Good Hope Contracting Company, Inc.

Charles W. Lawler, Jr., East Alabama Paving Company, Inc.

Education:

Ricky Tant, Chairman, East Alabama Paving Company, Inc.

Tim Mullendore, Midsouth Paving, Inc.

Garrett Pass, Wiregrass Construction Company, Inc.

Michael Weaver, H.O. Weaver & Sons, Inc.

Quality Control / Quality Assurance:

Terry Cummings, Chairman, S T Bunn Construction Company, Inc.

Tom Bass, Whitaker Contracting Company, Inc.

David Crigler, Vulcan Materials Company

Mike Fielding, Midsouth Paving, Inc.

Jade Snyder, Gary Ingram Grading & Paving, Inc.

John Harvey, TTL, Inc.

Brain Hibbard, Dunn Construction Company, Inc.

Jason Hill, Reed Contracting Services, Inc.

Derek Hutto, Mobile Asphalt Company, LLC

Eddie McClelland, East Alabama Paving Company, Inc.

Garrett Pass, Wiregrass Construction Company, Inc.

Anthony Quattlebaum, Ergon Asphalt & Emulsions, Inc.

Joey Syron, John G. Walton Construction Company, Inc.

Johnny Turner, Wiregrass Construction Company, Inc.

Steve VanDeventer, Wiregrass Construction Company, Inc.

Jeff Vaughn, H. O. Weaver & Sons, Inc.

Michael Wilkes, Rogers Group, Inc.

Finance Dues/Audit:

Terry Bunn, Chairman,  S T Bunn Construction Company, Inc.

Brett Armstrong, Wiregrass Construction Company, Inc.

Craig Fleming, Dunn Construction Company, Inc.

David Reed, Whitaker Contracting Corporation

Nominating:

Lance Green, Chairman, Reed Contracting Services, Inc.

Brett Armstrong, Wiregrass Construction Company, Inc.

Jimmy Loftin, Mobile Asphalt Company, LLC.

Charles W. Lawler, Jr. , East Alabama Paving Company, Inc.

Legislative:

Terry Bunn, Chairman, S T Bunn Construction Company, Inc.

Craig Fleming, Dunn Construction Company, Inc.

Lance Green, Reed Contracting Company, Inc.

John Harper, Wiregrass Construction Company, Inc.

Darrin Heatherly, Good Hope Contracting Company, Inc.

Mark Ingram, Gary Ingram Grading & Paving, Inc.

Andy Jones, Vulcan Materials/McCartney Construction Company, Inc.

Charles W. Lawler, Jr., East Alabama Paving Company, Inc.

Jimmy Loftin, Mobile Asphalt Company, LLC.

Tim Mullendore, Midsouth Paving, Inc.

David Reed, Whitaker Contracting Corporation

Chip Starr, D & J Enterprises, Inc.

Jon Stevens, Rogers Group, Inc.

John G. Walton, John G. Walton Construction Company, Inc.

Michael Weaver, H O. Weaver & Sons, Inc.

Personnel:

Lance Green, Chairman, Reed Contracting Services, Inc.

Brett Armstrong, Wiregrass Construction Company, Inc.

Jimmy Loftin, Mobile Asphalt Company, LLC.

Convention:

S. T. Bunn, Jr., Chairman, S T Bunn Construction Company, Inc.

Ricky Tant, East Alabama Paving Company, Inc.

Lee Gross, Ozark Striping Company Inc.

Joe Patton, Tractor & Equipment Company