Committees

2017Association Committees

Liaison:

David Reed, Chairman, Whitaker Contracting Corporation

Terry Bunn, Vice-Chairman, S T Bunn Construction Co., Inc.

Kenny Adomyetz, Rogers Group, Inc.

Brett Armstrong, Wiregrass Construction Co., Inc.

Evans Dunn, Dunn Construction Co., Inc.

Lance Green, Reed Contracting Services, Inc.

Darrin Heatherly, Good Hope Contracting Co., Inc.

Mark Ingram, Gary Ingram Grading & Paving, Inc.

Charles W. Lawler, Jr., East Alabama Paving Co., Inc.

Jimmy Loftin, Mobile Asphalt Company, LLC

Michael H. McCartney, Calhoun Asphalt Co., Inc.

Tim Mullendore, Midsouth Paving, Inc.

Charlie Shoultz, Asphalt Contractors, Inc.

Chip Starr, D & J Enterprises, Inc.

Ricky Tant, East Alabama Paving Co., Inc.

John G. Walton, John G. Walton Construction Co., Inc.

Michael Weaver, H. O. Weaver & Sons, Inc.

Membership and Services:

Tim Mullendore, Chairman, Midsouth Paving, Inc.

Thomas Hand, Volkert, Inc.

Darrin Heatherly, Good Hope Contracting Co., Inc.

Charles W. Lawler, Jr., East Alabama Paving Co., Inc.

Education:

David Reed, Chairman, Whitaker Contracting Corporation

Randy Butler, Rogers Group, Inc.

Tim Mullendore, Midsouth Paving, Inc.

Ricky Tant, East Alabama Paving Co., Inc.

Gaius Whitfield, Hunt Refining Co., Inc.

Quality Control / Quality Assurance:

Terry Cummings, Chairman, S T Bunn Construction Co., Inc.

Tom Bass, Whitaker Contracting Co., Inc.

Rebecca Cash, Wiregrass Construction Co., Inc.

David Crigler, Vulcan Materials Company

Mike Fielding, Midsouth Paving, Inc.

John Harvey, TTL, Inc.

Brain Hibbard, Dunn Construction Co., Inc.

Jason Hill, Reed Contracting Services, Inc.

Derek Hutto, Mobile Asphalt Company, LLC

Eddie McClelland, East Alabama Paving Co., Inc.

Ken McGatha, Calhoun Asphalt  Co., Inc.

Skipper Miley, Asphalt Contractors, Inc.

Garrett Pass, Wiregrass Construction Co., Inc.

Anthony Quattlebaum, Ergon Asphalt & Emulsions, Inc.

Jade Snyder, Gary Ingram Grading & Paving, Inc.

Joey Syron, John G. Walton Construction Co., Inc.

Joe Taylor, Hunt Refining Company

Jeff Vaughn, H. O. Weaver & Sons, Inc.

Michael Wilkes, Rogers Group, Inc.

Finance Dues/Audit:

Terry Bunn, Chairman,  S T Bunn Construction Co., Inc.

Randy Butler, Rogers Group, Inc.

Craig Fleming, Dunn Construction Co., Inc.

David Reed, Whitaker Contracting Corporation

Nominating:

Michael H. McCartney, Chairman, Calhoun Asphalt Co., Inc.

Charles W. Lawler, Jr., East Alabama Paving Co., Inc.

Michael Weaver, H. O. Weaver & Sons, Inc.

Tim Mullendore, Midsouth Paving, Inc.

 

Legislative:

Terry Bunn, Chairman, S T Bunn Construction Co., Inc.

Randy Butler, Rogers Group, Inc.

Craig Fleming, Dunn Construction Co., Inc.

Lance Green, Reed Contracting Co., Inc.

John Harper, Wiregrass Construction Co., Inc.

Darrin Heatherly, Good Hope Contracting Co., Inc.

Mark Ingram, Gary Ingram Grading & Paving, Inc.

Charles W. Lawler, Jr., East Alabama Paving Co., Inc.

Jimmy Loftin, Mobile Asphalt Company, LLC.

Michael H. McCartney, Calhoun Asphalt Co., Inc.

Tim Mullendore, Midsouth Paving, Inc.

David Reed, Whitaker Contracting Corporation

Charlie Shoultz, Asphalt Contractors, Inc.

Chip Starr, D & J Enterprises, Inc.

John G. Walton, John G. Walton Construction Co., Inc.

Michael Weaver, H O. Weaver & Sons, Inc.

Personnel:

Michael H. McCartney, Chairman, Calhoun Asphalt Co. Inc.

Charles W. Lawler, Jr., Chairman, East Alabama Paving Co., Inc.

Michael Weaver, H.O. Weaver & Sons, Inc.

Convention:

S. T. Bunn, Jr., Chairman, S T Bunn Construction Co., Inc.

Monty Gelwix, Asphalt Consultants, Inc.

Lee Gross, Ozark Striping Co., Inc.

Jimmy Loftin, Mobile Asphalt Co., LLC.

Joe Patton, Tractor & Equipment Company

Gaius Whitfield, Hunt Refining Company